LMCST Hotel Management


Anti ragging Committee 18-19

LOURDES MATHA INSTITUTE OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT & CATERING TECHNOLOGY, KUTTICHAL, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

                                        ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE 2019-2020

                                                                                                               03.06.2019

The anti ragging committee for the academic year 2019-2020 is here by constituted with the following members. The committee shall review the anti ragging measures taken by the college, make modifications /improvements required if any and oversee the implementation. The anti ragging squad in the college will function under the guidance of the anti ragging committee.

 

  1. Mr.RanjithPillai                                              Principal,LMIHMCT                               Chairman
  2. Mr.Sreekanth                                                Vice Principal                                         Member
  3. Mr.Jojee Paul S.                                            Head of the Department                        Member
  4. Rev.Fr.Varghese Nambimadam                    Warden,St.Thomas Hostel                     Member
  5. Mr.Jayakrishnan R.                                       Reporter,KeralaKowmathi.                     Member
  6. Mr.D.Biju Kumar                                            CI of Police,Kattakkada                         Member
  7. Dr.Jayakumar                                                Nominee of NGO                                  Member
  8. Mr.Jebamohan David N.D                             Faculty, LMIHMCT                                Member
  9. Mr. Ramesh Kumar M.V                                Faculty, LMIHMCT                               Convener
  10. Mr. Liju Sankar                                              Faculty, LMIHMCT                               Member
  11. Mr. Dinesh Kumar F.D                                   Faculty, LMIHMCT                               Member
  12. Ms.Shaji Joseph                                            Canteen Supervisor                            Member
  13. Mr.Benin M.H.                                                Lab Assistant                                      Member
  14. Mr.Hariharan.                                                 Student Representative  (S7)             Member
  15. Mr. Joyal Thomas.                                         Student Representative  (S7)              Member
  16. Ms.Kajel Elsa Manoj                                      Student Representative   (S7)             Member
  17. Mr. Gokul Gopan                                           Student Representative(S5)                Member
  18. Mr. Christian Santhosh                                  Student Representative (S5)               Member
  19. Mr.Vishnu S Nair                                           Student Representative  (S3)              Member
  20. Mr.Yedhu Krishnan R G                                Student Representative  (S3)              Member

 

PRINCIPAL